Upcoming Events

February

   
Wed 2/22

After Dark Presents

COIN

Romes

Mutual Friends

7:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Thu 2/23
Fri 2/24

After Dark Presents

Head North

Heart Attack Man

Super American

Into The Wake

Petal Books

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sat 2/25

After Dark Presents

GZA

Meyhem Lauren

Short Moscato

9:00 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Waiting Room presents

80's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

Sun 2/26
Mon 2/27
Tue 2/28
    

March

   
Wed 3/01

After Dark and Fanbassador Present

We The Kings

Cute Is What We Aim For

Plaid Brixx

Astro Lasso

7:30 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Thu 3/02

After Dark Presents

K.FLAY

Paper Route

Daye Jack

8:00 pm

Waiting Room

Fri 3/03

After Dark Presents

Great American Ghost & Bungler

Until We Are Ghosts

Deadbeat

Onpoint

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

After Dark Presents

The Griswolds

Dreamers

Wild Things

8:00 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

103. 3 The Edge presents

Rock, Pop & 90's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

21 and Over

Free

Sat 3/04

After Dark Presents

Eisley

Civilian

Backwards Dancer

7:45 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sun 3/05

After Dark Presents

Power Trip

Burn Book

Trail of Lies

Windoc

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Mon 3/06
Tue 3/07

After Dark Presents

Attila

New Years Day

Bad Omens

Cane Hill

Kings & Kingdoms

6:30 pm

Waiting Room

Wed 3/08
Thu 3/09
Fri 3/10
Sat 3/11

MNM Presents

Modern Measure

Project Aspect

9:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sun 3/12
Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14

After Dark Presents

Four Year Strong

Can't Swim

Sleep On It

Light Years

Kill The Clock

6:30 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Wed 3/15
Thu 3/16
Fri 3/17
Sat 3/18
Sun 3/19

103.3 The Edge & Fanbassador.com present

St. Patricks Day Parade Party featuring House Of Pain

Soul Patch

DJ Dovey

Rick Jameson

12:00 pm

Waiting Room

21 and Over

Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21

After Dark Presents

Within The Ruins

Amputecht

A Stranger To Remorse

Inertia

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Wed 3/22
Thu 3/23
Fri 3/24
Sat 3/25

Waiting Room presents

80's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

Sun 3/26

After Dark Presents

Fishbone

Original lineup performing "Chim Chim's Badass Revenge" + hits!

8:00 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29
Thu 3/30
Fri 3/31

After Dark Presents

Boss Hog

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Sun 4/02
Mon 4/03

After Dark Presents

ERRA

Phinehas

Auras

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07

After Dark Presents

Periphery

The Contortionist

Norma Jean

6:30 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Sat 4/08
Sun 4/09
Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14

A Funtime Presents Event

Operators

Humble Braggers

7:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

16 and Over

Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17

Punk Rock Live Band Karaoke

8:00 pm

Waiting Room

18 and Over

Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22

Waiting Room presents

80's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29

After Dark Entertainment

Shooter Jennings

7:30 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17

After Dark Presents

Iron Chic

Del Paxton

7:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20

Waiting Room presents

80's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04

After Dark Presents

Real Friends

Have Mercy

Tiny Moving Parts

Broadside

Nothing Nowhere

6:15 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09

After Dark Presents

Barns Courtney

Tom Grennan

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages