Upcoming Events

March

     
Fri 3/31

After Dark Presents

Boss Hog

Mallwalkers

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

103. 3 The Edge presents

Rock, Pop & 90's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Sun 4/02

After Dark Presents

Acid Dad & Honduras

Ugly Sun

Deadwolf

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Mon 4/03

After Dark Presents

ERRA

Phinehas

Auras

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05

After Dark Presents

Dave B

J3

Lumberjack Matt

Conscious

Dev11n

7:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07

After Dark Presents

Periphery

The Contortionist

Norma Jean

Infinity Shred

6:30 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Sat 4/08

After Dark Presents

The Traditional

Super American

Cooler

Younger Then

Southpaw

Michael Brady of American Low

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sun 4/09
Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12

MNM Presents

Thriftworks and Blockhead

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

18 and Over

Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14

A Funtime Presents Event

Operators

Humble Braggers

7:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

16 and Over

Sat 4/15

After Dark Presents

Brian Gonser

Spacebound

Goldenchild

Jim Burke

Miles B

Orion Taylor

6:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17

After Dark & Waiting Room Present

Punk Rock Live Band Karaoke

Masked Intruder

On The Cinder

sets by DJ Ruben

8:00 pm

Waiting Room

18 and Over

Tue 4/18

After Dark Presents

The Last Ten Seconds of Life

Face Your Maker

Coma State

VoKillz x Jason Alessi

Squatch

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20

After Dark Presents

Affiance (Farewell Tour)

Sirens And Sailors

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Fri 4/21

After Dark Presents

Eyes Set To Kill

Bad Seed Rising

The Nearly Deads

5:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Waiting Room Presents

LIVE BAND KARAOKE - POP PUNK, EMO, PUNK ROCK EDITION

10:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

Sat 4/22

After Dark Presents

Northbound

Daisyhead

Tigerwine

Kill The Clock

Into The Wake

Petal Books

5:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Waiting Room presents

80's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25

After Dark Presents: 2017 USA Ramen Adventure

Shonen Knife

7:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29

After Dark Entertainment

Shooter Jennings

7:30 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Sun 4/30

Rookie Of The Year

City Under Siege

6:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

16 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02

After Dark Presents

Bleeker and Beware Of Darkness

7:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05

After Dark Presents

Made Violent

Ugly Sun

Sixties Future

7:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sat 5/06

After Dark Presents

MONA and Flagship

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

After Dark Presents

Thank You Scientist

Bent Knee

8:00 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08

After Dark Presents

Emarosa

Chapel

Cedar Green

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17

After Dark Presents

Iron Chic

Unwelcome Guests

Del Paxton

7:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Thu 5/18

A Funtime Presents Event

PUP

Special Guests

7:00 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20

Waiting Room presents

80's Live Band Karaoke

10:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

Free

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26

After Dark Presents

SayWeCanFly

6:30 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28

After Dark Presents

Mushroomhead

SUNFLOWER DEAD

The Browning

Relicseed

6:30 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04

After Dark Presents

Real Friends

Have Mercy

Tiny Moving Parts

Broadside

Nothing Nowhere

6:15 pm

Waiting Room

All Ages

Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09

After Dark Presents

Barns Courtney

Tom Grennan

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

All Ages

Sat 6/10

After Dark Presents

Bluud Brothers

DeeZ

Big Tim

VoKillz

Kourt Jester

6:30 pm

Waiting Room

After Dark Presents

SPEAKERFIRE

The Soft Love

8:00 pm

Studio at Waiting Room (Upstairs)

16 and Over